RemoteHams.com

RCForb (Online Remote Base) => RCForb Server => Topic started by: m0pkz on December 07, 2017, 07:49:49 am

Title: Rotator offset
Post by: m0pkz on December 07, 2017, 07:49:49 am
Is it possible to set rotator offset? Or do I missing this function somewhere?

Regards, Kes.
Title: Re: Rotator offset
Post by: w8rj on December 07, 2017, 08:57:23 am
There is a text box right under the setup for the rotator (Options->Other Device Configuration).